Top facebook2x Top email2x Email us Top webcam2x Webcam Top search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Events
Home / Events

Events

 

July 2022

Saturday 2nd 3rd Techno Training Windsurfing
Sunday 3rd Techno Training Cancelled Windsurfing
Sunday 3rd Summer Series Club Racing
Monday 4th 18:00 - 20:00 Farmoor Flyers: Windsurfing Coaching Session 13 Windsurfing
Tuesday 5th 14:00 - 16:00 OSC Windsurf Raceboard Series Tuesday Session Windsurfing
Tuesday 5th 17:30 - 20:00 Pirates - Youth Sail Training 12 Training
Tuesday 5th 17:30 - 20:00 Pay & Play - Adult Sail Training Session 12 Training
Tuesday 5th 18:00 - 20:00 Farmoor Flyers: Tuesday Evening Raceboard Coaching. No. 4 Windsurfing
Wednesday 6th Wednesday Evening Series Club Racing
Thursday 7th 14:00 - 16:00 OSC Windsurf Raceboard Series Thursday Session Windsurfing
Thursday 7th 17:30 - 20:00 Zoomers Windsurfing
Thursday 7th 17:30 - 20:00 Improvers Training
Friday 8th European Pond Project Room Hire Fee due
Friday 8th oWoW Training
Saturday 9th Zoomers Interclub Training Day (Youth Windsurfing) Windsurfing
Saturday 9th LWA Summer Series Windsurfing
Saturday 9th 10:30 - 15:00 Seavets Summer Raceboard Windsurf Series Windsurfing
Sunday 10th Zoomers Interclub Event (Youth Windsurfing) Windsurfing
Sunday 10th South Zone Interclub 1 Open Events book
Sunday 10th Club Championship Club Racing
Monday 11th 18:00 - 20:00 Farmoor Flyers: Windsurfing Coaching Session 14 Windsurfing
Tuesday 12th 14:00 - 16:00 OSC Windsurf Raceboard Series Tuesday Session Windsurfing
Tuesday 12th 17:30 - 20:00 Pirates - Youth Sail Training 13 Training
Tuesday 12th 19th 17:30 - 20:00 Pay & Play - Adult Sail Training Session 13 Training
Tuesday 12th 18:00 - 20:00 Farmoor Flyers: Tuesday Evening Raceboard Coaching. No. 5 Windsurfing
Wednesday 13th Wednesday Evening Series Club Racing
Thursday 14th Seavets Summer Race Series Windsurfing
Thursday 14th 10:30 - 15:00 Seavets Summer Raceboard Windsurf Series Windsurfing
Thursday 14th 14:00 - 16:00 OSC Windsurf Raceboard Series Thursday Session Windsurfing
Thursday 14th 17:30 - 20:00 Zoomers Windsurfing
Thursday 14th 17:30 - 20:00 Improvers Training
Friday 15th oWoW Training
Saturday 16th 17th Immortal Sport Triathlon Sponsored by Thames Water Provisional Open Events
Sunday 17th Summer Series Club Racing
Monday 18th 18:00 - 20:00 Farmoor Flyers: Windsurfing Coaching Session 15 Windsurfing
Tuesday 19th 14:00 - 16:00 OSC Windsurf Raceboard Series Tuesday Session Windsurfing
Tuesday 19th 17:30 - 20:00 Pirates - Youth Sail Training 14 Training
Tuesday 19th 26th 17:30 - 20:00 Pay & Play - Adult Sail Training Session 14 Training
Tuesday 19th 18:00 - 20:00 Farmoor Flyers: Tuesday Evening Raceboard Coaching. No. 6 Windsurfing
Wednesday 20th Wednesday Evening Series Club Racing
Wednesday 20th 19:00 - 20:00 Sailability Meeting - Training Room Social
Thursday 21st 14:00 - 16:00 OSC Windsurf Raceboard Series Thursday Session Windsurfing
Thursday 21st 17:30 - 20:00 Zoomers Windsurfing
Friday 22nd oWoW Training
Sunday 24th Summer Series Club Racing
Monday 25th 18:00 - 20:00 Farmoor Flyers: Windsurfing Coaching Session 16 Windsurfing
Tuesday 26th 14:00 - 16:00 OSC Windsurf Raceboard Series Tuesday Session Windsurfing
Tuesday 26th 17:30 - 20:00 Pirates - Youth Sail Training 15 Training
Tuesday 26th 2nd Aug 17:30 - 20:00 Pay & Play - Adult Sail Training Session 15 Training
Tuesday 26th 18:00 - 20:00 Farmoor Flyers: Tuesday Evening Raceboard Coaching. No. 7 Windsurfing
Wednesday 27th Wednesday Evening Series Club Racing
Thursday 28th 14:00 - 16:00 OSC Windsurf Raceboard Series Thursday Session Windsurfing
Thursday 28th 17:30 - 20:00 Zoomers Windsurfing
Friday 29th oWoW Training
Sunday 31st Summer Series Club Racing
 

August 2022

Monday 1st 18:00 - 20:00 Farmoor Flyers: Windsurfing Coaching Session 17 Windsurfing
Tuesday 2nd 14:00 - 16:00 OSC Windsurf Raceboard Series Tuesday Session Windsurfing
Tuesday 2nd 17:30 - 20:00 Pirates - Youth Sail Training 16 Training
Tuesday 2nd 9th 17:30 - 20:00 Pay & Play - Adult Sail Training Session 16 Training
Tuesday 2nd 18:00 - 20:00 Farmoor Flyers: Tuesday Evening Raceboard Coaching. No. 8 Windsurfing
Wednesday 3rd Wednesday Evening Series Club Racing
Thursday 4th Seavets Summer Race Series Windsurfing
Thursday 4th 10:30 - 15:00 Seavets Summer Raceboard Windsurf Series Windsurfing
Thursday 4th 14:00 - 16:00 OSC Windsurf Raceboard Series Thursday Session Windsurfing
Thursday 4th 17:30 - 20:00 Zoomers Windsurfing
Saturday 6th Novice and Casual Racing Club Racing
Sunday 7th Summer Series Club Racing
Monday 8th 18:00 - 20:00 Farmoor Flyers: Windsurfing Coaching Session 18 Windsurfing
Tuesday 9th 14:00 - 16:00 OSC Windsurf Raceboard Series Tuesday Session Windsurfing
Tuesday 9th 17:30 - 20:00 Pirates - Youth Sail Training 17 Training
Tuesday 9th 16th 17:30 - 20:00 Pay & Play - Adult Sail Training Session 17 Training
Tuesday 9th 18:00 - 20:00 Farmoor Flyers: Tuesday Evening Raceboard Coaching. No. 9 Windsurfing
Wednesday 10th Wednesday Evening Series Club Racing
Thursday 11th 14:00 - 16:00 OSC Windsurf Raceboard Series Thursday Session Windsurfing
Thursday 11th 17:30 - 20:00 Zoomers Windsurfing
Saturday 13th 14th Flyers go to Weymouth Windsurf trips
Saturday 13th 11:00 - 17:00 OSC Club Windsurf Championships Windsurfing
Sunday 14th Summer Series Club Racing
Monday 15th 18:00 - 20:00 Farmoor Flyers: Windsurfing Coaching Session 19 Windsurfing
Tuesday 16th 14:00 - 16:00 OSC Windsurf Raceboard Series Tuesday Session Windsurfing
Tuesday 16th 17:30 - 20:00 Pirates - Youth Sail Training 18 Training
Tuesday 16th 23rd 17:30 - 20:00 Pay & Play - Adult Sail Training Session 18 Training
Tuesday 16th 18:00 - 20:00 Farmoor Flyers: Tuesday Evening Raceboard Coaching. No. 10 Windsurfing
Wednesday 17th Wednesday Evening Series Club Racing
Thursday 18th 14:00 - 16:00 OSC Windsurf Raceboard Series Thursday Session Windsurfing
Thursday 18th 17:30 - 20:00 Zoomers Windsurfing
Saturday 20th Lightning and Moth Open Open Events
Sunday 21st Summer Series Club Racing
Monday 22nd 18:00 - 20:00 Farmoor Flyers: Windsurfing Coaching Session 20 Windsurfing
Tuesday 23rd 14:00 - 16:00 OSC Windsurf Raceboard Series Tuesday Session Windsurfing
Tuesday 23rd 17:30 - 20:00 Pirates - Youth Sail Training 19 Training
Tuesday 23rd 30th 17:30 - 20:00 Pay & Play - Adult Sail Training Session 19 Training
Tuesday 23rd 18:00 - 20:00 Farmoor Flyers: Tuesday Evening Raceboard Coaching. No. 11 Windsurfing
Wednesday 24th Wednesday Evening Series Club Racing
Thursday 25th 14:00 - 16:00 OSC Windsurf Raceboard Series Thursday Session Windsurfing
Thursday 25th 17:30 - 20:00 Zoomers Windsurfing
Saturday 27th 28th Flyers go to Weymouth Windsurf trips
Sunday 28th Summer Series Club Racing
Tuesday 30th 14:00 - 16:00 OSC Windsurf Raceboard Series Tuesday Session Windsurfing
Tuesday 30th 17:30 - 20:00 Pirates - Youth Sail Training 20 Training
Tuesday 30th 6th Sep 17:30 - 20:00 Pay & Play - Adult Sail Training Session 20 Training
Tuesday 30th 18:00 - 20:00 Farmoor Flyers: Tuesday Evening Raceboard Coaching. No. 12 Windsurfing
Wednesday 31st Wednesday Evening Series Club Racing
 

September 2022

Thursday 1st Seavets Summer Race Series Windsurfing
Thursday 1st 10:30 - 15:00 Seavets Summer Raceboard Windsurf Series Windsurfing
Thursday 1st 14:00 - 16:00 OSC Windsurf Raceboard Series Thursday Session Windsurfing
Thursday 1st 17:30 - 20:00 Zoomers Windsurfing
Saturday 3rd Novice and Casual Racing Club Racing
Sunday 4th Summer Series Club Racing
Monday 5th 18:00 - 20:30 Farmoor Flyers, Windsurfing Regatta, BBQ & Prizegiving Windsurfing
Tuesday 6th 14:00 - 16:00 OSC Windsurf Raceboard Series Tuesday Session Windsurfing
Tuesday 6th 17:30 - 20:00 Pirates - Youth Sail Training 21 Training
Tuesday 6th 13th 17:30 - 20:00 Pay & Play - Adult Sail Training Session 21 Training
Tuesday 6th 18:00 - 20:00 Farmoor Flyers: Tuesday Evening Raceboard Coaching. No. 13 Windsurfing
Wednesday 7th Wednesday Evening Series Club Racing
Thursday 8th 14:00 - 16:00 OSC Windsurf Raceboard Series Thursday Session Windsurfing
Thursday 8th 17:30 - 20:00 Zoomers Windsurfing
Saturday 10th 11th Sailability Regatta (Challenger) Open Events
Sunday 11th Sailability Regatta (Challenger) Open Events
Sunday 11th Summer Series: From 2pm Club Racing
Tuesday 13th 14:00 - 16:00 OSC Windsurf Raceboard Series Tuesday Session Windsurfing
Tuesday 13th 18:00 - 20:00 Farmoor Flyers: Tuesday Evening Raceboard Coaching. No. 14 Windsurfing
Thursday 15th 14:00 - 16:00 OSC Windsurf Raceboard Series Thursday Session Windsurfing
Thursday 15th 17:30 - 20:00 Zoomers Windsurfing
Sunday 18th Summer Series Club Racing
Tuesday 20th 14:00 - 16:00 OSC Windsurf Raceboard Series Tuesday Session Windsurfing
Thursday 22nd 14:00 - 16:00 OSC Windsurf Raceboard Series Thursday Session Windsurfing
Thursday 22nd 17:30 - 20:00 Zoomers Windsurfing
Saturday 24th Novice and Casual Racing Club Racing
Sunday 25th Dinghy Class Championship Club Racing
Tuesday 27th 14:00 - 16:00 OSC Windsurf Raceboard Series Tuesday Session Windsurfing
Thursday 29th 14:00 - 16:00 OSC Windsurf Raceboard Series Thursday Session Windsurfing
Thursday 29th 17:30 - 20:00 Zoomers Windsurfing
 

October 2022

Saturday 1st OCSS Intergenerations Open Events
Saturday 1st Topper Training ITCA Training
Sunday 2nd Topper Traveller Open Events
Tuesday 4th 14:00 - 16:00 OSC Windsurf Raceboard Series Tuesday Session Windsurfing
Thursday 6th 14:00 - 16:00 OSC Windsurf Raceboard Series Thursday Session Windsurfing
Thursday 6th 17:30 - 20:00 Zoomers Windsurfing
Friday 7th 10th Flyers go to Brouwersdam Active Lakeside - Netherlands Windsurf trips
Saturday 8th 9th Eric Twiname Youth & Junior Team Racing Championships Open Events
Tuesday 11th 14:00 - 16:00 OSC Windsurf Raceboard Series Tuesday Session Windsurfing
Thursday 13th 14:00 - 16:00 OSC Windsurf Raceboard Series Thursday Session Windsurfing
Thursday 13th 17:30 - 20:00 Zoomers Windsurfing
Sunday 16th Autumn Series Club Racing
Tuesday 18th 14:00 - 16:00 OSC Windsurf Raceboard Series Tuesday Session Windsurfing
Thursday 20th 14:00 - 16:00 OSC Windsurf Raceboard Series Thursday Session Windsurfing
Sunday 23rd Autumn Series Club Racing
Tuesday 25th 14:00 - 16:00 OSC Windsurf Raceboard Series Tuesday Session Windsurfing
Thursday 27th 14:00 - 16:00 OSC Windsurf Raceboard Series Thursday Session Windsurfing
Saturday 29th 30th Flyers go to Hayling Island Windsurf trips
Sunday 30th Autumn Series Club Racing
 

November 2022

Sunday 6th Autumn Series Club Racing
Sunday 13th Autumn Series Club Racing
Saturday 19th LWA Windsurfing winter series Provisional Windsurfing
Sunday 20th Autumn Series Club Racing
Saturday 26th 27th Oxford Magnum
Sunday 27th Autumn Series Club Racing
Sunday 27th Oxford Magnum
 

December 2022

Sunday 4th Autumn Series Club Racing
Sunday 11th Autumn Series Club Racing
Sunday 18th Autumn Series Club Racing
Monday 26th Boxing Day Pursuit Club Racing
 

January 2023

Sunday 1st Frostbite Series Club Racing
Sunday 8th Frostbite Series Club Racing
Sunday 15th Frostbite Series Club Racing
Sunday 22nd Frostbite Series Club Racing
Sunday 29th Frostbite Series Club Racing
 

February 2023

Sunday 5th Frostbite Series Club Racing
Sunday 12th Frostbite Series Club Racing
Saturday 18th Oxford Blue
Sunday 19th Frostbite Series Club Racing
Saturday 25th 26th Oxford Top Gun
Sunday 26th Frostbite Series Club Racing
Sunday 26th Oxford Top Gun
 

March 2023

Sunday 5th Frostbite Series Club Racing
Sunday 12th Frostbite Series Club Racing
Sunday 19th Frostbite Series Club Racing
Sunday 26th Frostbite Series Club Racing
 

April 2023

Saturday 1st 2nd Contender / K6 / RS600 / D1 Open Meeting Open Events book
 

June 2023

Saturday 17th 18th BYS South Region Dinghy Regional Junior Championships Provisional Open Events
 

September 2023

Saturday 30th OCSS Intergenerations Provisional Open Events
 

October 2023

Saturday 7th 8th Eric Twiname Youth & Junior Team Racing Championships Open Events
© 2022 Oxford Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager