Top facebook2x Top email2x Email us Top search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

July 2021

Thursday 29th Raceboard Evening Series - Autumn Windsurfing
Thursday 29th 17:30 - 20:00 Improvers (Sailing) Training
Thursday 29th 18:00 - 20:00 Zoomers Evening Session Windsurfing
Saturday 31st 06:30 - 11:00 Breakfast in Tokyo - Watch Tom Squires & Emma Wilson in their RS:X Windsurf Medal Races Social
 

August 2021

Sunday 1st Summer Series 2021 Club Racing
Monday 2nd 18:00 - 20:00 Farmoor Flyers: Windsurfing Coaching Session 17 Windsurfing
Monday 2nd 18:00 - 20:00 Farmoor Flyers: Windsurfing Coaching Session 17 Windsurfing
Tuesday 3rd Pay and Play Training
Tuesday 3rd Pirates Training
Tuesday 3rd Raceboard Evening Series - Autumn Windsurfing
Wednesday 4th Wed Evening Club Racing
Thursday 5th Raceboard Evening Series - Autumn Windsurfing
Thursday 5th 17:30 - 20:00 Improvers (Sailing) Training
Thursday 5th 18:00 - 20:00 Zoomers Evening Session Windsurfing
Saturday 7th Novice and Casual Racing Club Racing
Saturday 7th Club Windsurfing Championships Windsurfing
Sunday 8th Summer Series 2021 Club Racing
Monday 9th 18:00 - 20:00 Farmoor Flyers: Windsurfing Coaching Session 18 Windsurfing
Tuesday 10th Pay and Play Training
Tuesday 10th Pirates Training
Tuesday 10th Raceboard Evening Series - Autumn Windsurfing
Wednesday 11th Wed Evening Club Racing
Thursday 12th Raceboard Evening Series - Autumn Windsurfing
Thursday 12th 17:30 - 20:00 Improvers (Sailing) Training
Thursday 12th 18:00 - 20:00 Zoomers Evening Session Windsurfing
Sunday 15th Summer Series 2021 Club Racing
Monday 16th 18:00 - 20:00 Farmoor Flyers: Windsurfing Coaching Session 19 Windsurfing
Tuesday 17th Pay and Play Training
Tuesday 17th Pirates Training
Tuesday 17th Raceboard Evening Series - Autumn Windsurfing
Wednesday 18th Wed Evening Club Racing
Thursday 19th Raceboard Evening Series - Autumn Windsurfing
Thursday 19th 17:30 - 20:00 Improvers (Sailing) Training
Thursday 19th 18:00 - 20:00 Zoomers Evening Session Windsurfing
Sunday 22nd Summer Series 2021 Club Racing
Monday 23rd 18:00 - 20:00 Farmoor Flyers: Windsurfing Coaching Session 20 Windsurfing
Tuesday 24th Pay and Play Training
Tuesday 24th Pirates Training
Tuesday 24th Raceboard Evening Series - Autumn Windsurfing
Wednesday 25th Wed Evening Club Racing
Thursday 26th Raceboard Evening Series - Autumn Windsurfing
Thursday 26th 17:30 - 20:00 Improvers (Sailing) Training
Thursday 26th 18:00 - 20:00 Zoomers Evening Session Windsurfing
Saturday 28th British Moths/Lightning Joint Open Event Open Events
Sunday 29th Summer Series 2021 Club Racing
Monday 30th 18:00 - 20:00 Farmoor Flyers: Windsurfing Coaching Session 21 Windsurfing
Tuesday 31st Pay and Play Training
Tuesday 31st Pirates Training
Tuesday 31st Raceboard Evening Series - Autumn Windsurfing
 

September 2021

Wednesday 1st Wed Evening Club Racing
Thursday 2nd Raceboard Evening Series - Autumn Windsurfing
Thursday 2nd 17:30 - 20:00 Improvers (Sailing) Training
Thursday 2nd 18:00 - 20:00 Zoomers Evening Session Windsurfing
Saturday 4th Novice and Casual Racing Club Racing
Saturday 4th Zoomers Interclub Open Events
Sunday 5th Summer Series 2021 Club Racing
Monday 6th 18:00 - 20:00 Farmoor Flyers: Windsurfing Coaching Session 22 Windsurfing
Tuesday 7th Pay and Play Training
Tuesday 7th Pirates Training
Tuesday 7th Raceboard Evening Series - Autumn Windsurfing
Thursday 9th Raceboard Evening Series - Autumn Windsurfing
Saturday 11th 12th Topper Traveller & Training Open Events
Saturday 11th 12th Scouts Spinnaker/double-hander weekend (Club dinghies) Training
Sunday 12th Topper Traveller Open Events
Monday 13th 18:00 - 20:00 Farmoor Flyers: Windsurfing Coaching Session 23 Windsurfing
Tuesday 14th Pay and Play Training
Tuesday 14th Pirates Training
Tuesday 14th Raceboard Evening Series - Autumn Windsurfing
Thursday 16th Raceboard Evening Series - Autumn Windsurfing
Saturday 18th Junior Regatta Open Events
Sunday 19th Summer Series 2021 Club Racing
Monday 20th 18:00 - 20:00 Farmoor Flyers: Windsurfing Coaching Session 24 Windsurfing
Saturday 25th Novice and Casual Racing Club Racing
Sunday 26th Class Championship Club Racing
Sunday 26th Class Championship Club Racing
Monday 27th 18:00 - 20:00 Farmoor Flyers: Windsurfing Coaching Session 25 Windsurfing
 

October 2021

Saturday 2nd OCSS Intergenerations Open Events
Sunday 3rd Autumn Series 2021 Club Racing
Saturday 9th 10th Eric Twiname Youth & Junior Team Racing Championships Open Events
Sunday 10th Eric Twiname Youth & Junior Team Racing Championships Open Events
Saturday 16th 22nd Farmoor Speedweek Windsurfing
Sunday 17th Autumn Series Club Racing
Saturday 23rd K6 Club Championship Club Racing
Sunday 24th Autumn Series Club Racing
Sunday 31st Autumn Series Club Racing
 

November 2021

Saturday 6th MCS Interschool Regatta (F1) Provisional Open Events
Saturday 6th 7th RS700 Inland Champships/IC Open Open Events
Sunday 7th RS700 Inland Champships/IC Open Open Events
Sunday 7th Autumn Series (2pm start) Club Racing
Sunday 14th Autumn Series Club Racing
Saturday 20th London Windsurfing Association Open Events
Sunday 21st Autumn Series Club Racing
Sunday 28th Autumn Series Club Racing
 

December 2021

Saturday 4th 5th Optimist South Zone Squad » Optimist South Zone RTG Provisional Training
Saturday 4th 5th 420 Training Cancelled Training
Sunday 5th Autumn Series Club Racing
Saturday 11th Oxford Schools Regatta Open Events
Sunday 12th Autumn Series Club Racing
Saturday 18th 19th Toppers » RYA Topper South RTG Provisional Training
Sunday 19th Autumn Series Club Racing
Sunday 26th Boxing Day Pursuit
 

January 2022

Sunday 2nd Frostbite Series Club Racing
Sunday 9th Frostbite Series Club Racing
Sunday 16th Frostbite Series Club Racing
Saturday 22nd 23rd RYA South Windsurfers Provisional Training
Sunday 23rd Frostbite Series Club Racing
Sunday 30th Frostbite Series Club Racing
 

February 2022

Sunday 6th Frostbite Series Club Racing
Sunday 13th Frostbite Series Club Racing
Sunday 20th Frostbite Series Club Racing
Saturday 26th London Windsurfing Association Melting Pot/AGM Open Events
Sunday 27th Frostbite Series Club Racing
 

March 2022

Sunday 6th Frostbite Series Club Racing
Sunday 13th Frostbite Series Club Racing
Sunday 20th Frostbite Series Club Racing
Sunday 27th Frostbite Series Club Racing
 

April 2022

Saturday 2nd 3rd Contender Open Open Events
 

October 2022

Saturday 8th 9th Eric Twiname Youth & Junior Team Racing Championships Open Events
© 2021 Oxford Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager